2009 National Specialty Results

2009 American Bullmastiff Association National Specialty Results

Lafayette, LA 

Bullm
Ms. B Capstick (203 Ent – 84d – 119b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or Variety CH Highpoint’s Taylor Made ,  M McGovern/M Mcgovern/H Netsch/K Gonzalez
Best of Opposite Sex CH Leathernecks Stealin’ Hearts ,  M HANNIGAN/D ANGERAMI
Best of Winners Peacekeeper-Leatherneck Of Rodel,  R Biles/D Biles/J Robinson
Winners Dog Peacekeeper-Leatherneck Of Rodel,  R Biles/D Biles/J Robinson
Reserve Winner Dog Oldwell Truman (A.I.),  G Greer/S Hoffman
Winners Bitch Highpoint N Tondra’s Naughty One,  S Patchen/M Cather/K Anderson-Gonzalez
Reserve Winner Bitch T-Boldt’s Halloween Hellcat,  S Boldt
Dogs Ms. B Capstick (46d 5 pts)
Puppy 6 – 9 Mos.
1 Bulhaven’s Living Legend,  B Sabatini/C Cavanagh/M Hannigan
2 Dal Primo’s Yokozuna Banzai Splash,  C Corner/K Martin
3 Dal Primo Flyboy Rocco Rock,  D Krebs/C Corner
4 Trugrit’s Chocolate Swirl Of Nobleboss,  M Urukalo
Puppy 9 – 12 Mos.
1 Tnt’s Ground Breaker,  A Hodge
2 Greenhill’s You Can Never Look Back,  R MOHRMANN/K MacFarlane
3 Ishana The Things We Do For Love,  N Kolk/A Figueroa
4 Essex This Bud’s For You,  J Ahrens/M Essary
12 – 18 Mos.
1 Oldwell Truman (A.I.),  G Greer/S Hoffman RW
2 Waters Conor Of Starry Knight,  G Greer/S Hoffman
3 Highpoint’s Fifth Wheel Don’T Blink,  R Saunders/D Saunders
4 Fall Brook’s Lost In The Outback,  E Ashman/A ASHMAN/J Kee/L Kee
Bred By Exhibitor
1 Anthracites Peek-A-Boo,  C Kistler/C Kistler/T Kistler
2 Essex The Buck Stops Here,  J Ahrens/M Essary
3 Woebegone Bulletproof,  C Duncan/B Duncan
Open BRDL Ms. B Capstick
1 Peacekeeper-Leatherneck Of Rodel,  R Biles/D Biles/J Robinson BW, W
2 Brobuds Bar None Of Bullmast,  P Burke/K Burke/P O’Brien
3 Heartsluv Makn Memories Stealsaheart,  R Vaughn
4 Topp’s Sumo’s Sunshine,  L Topp
Open AOAC Ms. B Capstick
1 Goldbars Gallant Oaks Eureka,  M Harms/J Harms
2 Guy’s Crimson’s Blazing Tiger,  J Moneaux/C Moneaux
3 Hawkslair Wild Child Logan CD RN,  M Morrison/K Morrison
4 Ashlocks Rumblin Thunder,  R Aldrich/C Deines
Bitches Ms. B Capstick (59b 5 pts)
Puppy 6 – 9 Mos.
1 Nv’s Mak’N You Love Me,  J Olliges/V Platt/D Olliges
2 Gailwin’s Shake, Rattle And Roll,  L Carr/J Williams
3 Cc’s Far Away Eyes,  R Crabb/L Crabb
4 Winning Colors Perfecta,  A Lamonica/P LAMONICA/A Wallick
Puppy 9 – 12 Mos.
1 Ishana’s The Dutchess Of Valor,  C Townsend
2 Bnb’s Magical Adventure,  J Netherton/B Netherton
3 Starryknight N Ladyluks Prima Stella At Spiritsong,  H Holben/M Lucas
4 Xtreme Fidelis Caribou Barbie,  N Shook
12 – 18 Mos.
1 Highpoint N Tondra’s Naughty One,  S Patchen/M Cather/K Anderson-Gonzalez W
2 Banshee’s Ain’T Mis-Beahive’N At Starry Knight,  A Kelly/P Kelly/S Hoffman/G Greer
3 Freedoms Ms Bullflex Edee Of Charwin,  C Woods
4 Leathernck Somethin To Talk About Sumrtym Southwnd,  K Manuel/J Robinson/N Parker/S Parker
Bred By Exhibitor
1 T-Boldt’s Halloween Hellcat,  S Boldt RW
2 Bulhaven’s Cas A Blanca,  M Hannigan
3 Goldbars Kiss My Assay,  M Harms
4 Beowulf Jackie-O Happylegs,  J Baum/C Lezotte/A Kalter
American Bred
1 Nv’s Katydid-It N Cricket Can-Too,  V Platt/N Holland
2 Two Sisters Extra Extra,  N Tullock/J Tullock
3 Onit’s Market Capitulation Of Gaffle,  K Kocher
Amateur Owner Handler
1 Beowulf His Girl Friday,  J Baum/K Benkiser
2 Janhamers Georgie Girl,  E Flynn/K Flynn
Open BRDL Ms. B Capstick
1 Lion Heart’s Sadie Rogue,  D Mullins
2 Heartsluv Mntn Moonshine Melody Stealsaheart,  R Vaughn
Open AOAC Ms. B Capstick
1 Patriot’s Freedom Sweet Song,  D O’Brien/C Choffy
2 Leatherneck Go Fish,  J Robinson
3 Dal Primo’s Indiana Surprise,  E Gonzalez/C Corner
4 Hy-Bull’s Ramblin’ Rosie Of Nambe’,  L Hyer/P Sturiale
Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs Ms. B Capstick
Non-Reg Veteran VET6TO8 Ms. B Capstick
1 CH Leathernecks Stealin’ Hearts ,  M HANNIGAN/D ANGERAMI OS
2 CH Bastion’s Music In The Glen RN,  R Spohr/S Hoffman/G Greer/G Spohr
3 CH Ironbull Knights Silverslugger RN,  D Atkins
4 CH Royal Remington Stealsaheart ,  L Brown/H Gussis
Non-Reg Veteran VET8TO10 Ms. B Capstick
1 CH Kingdom’s Freedom Fighter ,  C Duncan/B Duncan
2 CH Mr Beauxjangles ,  S Smith/J Smith/J Clark
Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches Ms. B Capstick
Non-Reg Veteran VET6TO8 Ms. B Capstick
1 CH Essex Payday From Hy-Bull ,  M Essary/J Ahrens
2 CH Bastion’s Banshee Riverdance RE NAP,  A Kelly/P Kelly/G Spohr/R Spohr
3 CH Gallant Oaks Gift From Above ,  V Vessey/R Vessey
4 CH Hoofnpaws Bellagio At Tboldt ,  S Boldt/G Spohr
Non-Reg Veteran VET8TO10 Ms. B Capstick
1 CH Bo-Beck’s Daily Double ,  R Martin/R Martin
2 CH Mindseye Maidensi Maunchie ,  J Voehringer
3 CH Banshee’s Watersford Crystal CD RE OAP NJP,  A Kelly/P Kelly/L Waters/C Waters
4 CH Two Sisters Yankee Doodle Danni ,  N Tullock/J Tullock
Non-Reg Veteran VET10 Ms. B Capstick
1 CH Bastion’s Hellcat To Blkjack ,  V Allenbrand
2 CH Southwind Witchy Woman ,  N Parker/K Manuel
3 CH Patriot’s Pave Penny Pod CD RN NA,  J Poulton