2007 National Specialty Results

American Bullmastiff Association, Inc.

Thursday, September 27, 2007 – Saturday, September 29, 2007
Held at Suncom Indoor Soccer Center
Asheville, NC


Bullm
Mr. G J Heitzman (310 Ent – 144d – 166b)
Breed Winners
Best of Breed or Variety CH Bastion’s Music In The Glen RN,  R Spohr/S Hoffman/G Greer/G Spohr
Best of Opposite Sex CH Bhives Regan Of Starryknight RN,  G Greer/S Hoffman/K Martin
Best of Winners Happylegs Amir Amit,  S Toothman/S Toothman
Winners Dog Happylegs Amir Amit,  S Toothman/S Toothman
Reserve Winner Dog Circle J’s Beckett Of Wills’Shire,  H Wills/B Wills/C Jones
Winners Bitch Tartans Little Rascal Of Cana RN,  D Clewis/G Clewis/T FROST
Reserve Winner Bitch Beowulf Jackie-O Happylegs,  J Baum/C Lezotte/A Kalter
Dogs Mr. G J Heitzman (73d 5 pts)
Puppy 6 – 9 Mos. Mr. G J Heitzman
1 Blackslate Take One For The Team,  L Cornetta/V Rowland
2 Kandoo’s Hercules,  M Bailey/N Bailey
3 Shady Oak Bigreddog Of One And Only,  A Faulkner
4 KNATCHBULL LEOPOLD BLOOM,  
Puppy 9 – 12 Mos. Mr. G J Heitzman
1 Happylegs Amir Amit,  S Toothman/S Toothman BW, W
2 Circle J’s Beckett Of Wills’Shire,  H Wills/B Wills/C Jones RW
3 Nyx’s Ardent Dusk Til Dawn,  C LaJeunesse
4 Valentine’s Red Cloud At Bully Boy,  F Dittmar/B Dittmar
12 – 18 Mos. Mr. G J Heitzman
1 Braymore Hilltop Freight Train,  J Peterson/T Peterson/P Mulchay/J Mulchay
2 Empires Ready Or Not,  K Burton/C Tononi
3 Muziks’ Walk The Line,  R Peet/J Henderson
4 Leatherneck’s English Beat,  B Mack/S Mack/M Holloman
Bred By Exhibitor Mr. G J Heitzman
1 Exlibris The Great Chief Justice,  D Blunt/L Fox/C Rasmussen/L Walton
2 Tryumphe One Particular Harbor,  V Grlovich/L Whyte
3 Linmor’s Smoking Jacket,  M Bausman/C Bausman
4 Sutlers Southern Common Man,  E Sutler/A Sutler
American Bred Mr. G J Heitzman
1 Trugrits Impressive Red,  R Jenks
2 Clover City Ajax Hercules,  R Bosak/D Levendis/V Potratz
3 CH Shady Oak No Assembly Required ,  S Bell
4 Happyleggs Heart Garrick,  R Garrick/E Garrick
Open BRDL Mr. G J Heitzman
1 Majestic’s Spinnin Da Blues,  E Gardner/C Bostic-Gardner
2 Far Isle Accolade Thunder,  M Conaway/J Matano
3 X-Roads Ruffian,  S Levines
4 Topp’s Sumo’s Sunshine,  L Topp
Open AOAC Mr. G J Heitzman
1 Noble Rivers Mission Impossible,  B REMLEY/N Miller
2 Canas&Burnham Dewey Dare Dox,  P Williams
3 Goldhills Handsome Hector RN,  C Olson/L Zimmer/J Olson/M Olson
4 Rolling Thunder’s Look At Me Griffen,  D Kramer
Bitches Mr. G J Heitzman (94b 5 pts)
Puppy 6 – 9 Mos. Mr. G J Heitzman
1 Beowulf Jackie-O Happylegs,  J Baum/C Lezotte/A Kalter RW
2 Wardens Dancin With The Starz,  C Goodman/D Goodman
3 Tanglewoods Boston Strong Girl,  E Issacs/E Ashman
4 Newcastle Romeo’s Sweet Charlotte,  D Marshall/K Marshall/A Scully/K Scully
Puppy 9 – 12 Mos. Mr. G J Heitzman
1 Starrdogs Backtothefuture At Essex,  M Essary/J Ahrens
2 Eloc’s Sweet Inspiration,  G Cole/K Cole
3 Kel’s Suthern Belle A Courtin’,  T Haines
4 Far Isle’s Daughter Of Darkness,  J Matano
12 – 18 Mos. Mr. G J Heitzman
1 Muziks Jammin In Fat City,  A Harding/L Neville
2 Highpoint’s Fair N’ Square,  T Bell/S Bell/M Mcgovern/M McGovern
3 Gailwin’s Winning Colors,  A Lamonica/P LAMONICA
4 Highpoint’s Taylor Made, Michele & Mike McGovern & Helene Nietsch
Bred By Exhibitor Mr. G J Heitzman
1 Shady Oak Delta Dawn,  P Kochuba/R Dowding
2 Paradise’s Dream Cocktail,  E Revuelta/B Barnhart
3  Linmor’s Key Lime Pie ,  M Bausman
4 Mindseye Play A Day In The Life,  J Voehringer
American Bred Mr. G J Heitzman
1 Xtreme-N-Trojan’s Shortbread,  D Stokes/N Shook
2 Shady Oak Lotta Banstock,  H Nietsch/P Kochuba
3 Myb’Lovabull Lcy Red Lngerie,  V Grlovich/L Whyte
4 Bandog’s Gardienne Angel,  L Knight/M Sperato
Open BRDL Mr. G J Heitzman
1 Harlett’s Sunrayz,  D Clausell/V Hartung
2 Valentine’s “Tyra”,  C Valentine/L Valentine
3 Feeling Da Casa Da Pedra Bela,  S Durachka/C Durachka/R La Paglia/T Lapaglia
4 Lawson’s Tiger Lily,  E Issacs/E Ashman
Open AOAC Mr. G J Heitzman
1 Tartans Little Rascal Of Cana RN,  D Clewis/G Clewis/T FROST W
2 Lion-S Little Red Corvette,  C Ramsay
3 Blackjack’s Cocktails ‘N Dreams,  R Adams/V Allenbrand
4 Far Isle’s All That Jazz V Legends,  C Dengler/J Matano
Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs Mr. G J Heitzman
Non-Reg Veteran VET6TO8 Mr. G J Heitzman
1 CH Ashlock’s Zam B Z Zinger ,  V Allenbrand
2 CH Bacchus’ Han Solo ,  W Rumsey
3 CH Bramstoke’s Crimson Star ,  K Reil
4 CH Braymore Jake’s Mugshot ,  P Mulchay
Non-Reg Veteran VET8TO10 Mr. G J Heitzman
1 CH Micky ,  L House/A House
2 CH Accolade Actions Thornberry ,  T Kane/M Kane
3 CH Bo-Beck’s One Over Par CD RN,  S Baker/L Baker
4 CH Starrdogs Four On The Floor ,  K Roberts
Non-Reg Veteran VET10 Mr. G J Heitzman
1 CH Silver Oak’s Ready To Rumble ,  L Gugasian/M Raby
2 CH Blackjacks Rocketeer ,  E Chu/A Chu
3 CH Noland’s Wyloway Square Root ,  M Richardson
Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches Mr. G J Heitzman
Non-Reg Veteran VET6TO8 Mr. G J Heitzman
1 CH Dox Ice Queen Of Oakridge CD,  S Crawford/J Crawford
2 Oakridge’s Tango Up To Dox,  L Carr/J Williams
3 Kilroy And Ironbulls Mercedes,  C Gimbel
4 CH Ladybug Hybull Nora O’Sagehill ,  L Hyer/D Hyer
Non-Reg Veteran VET8TO10 Mr. G J Heitzman
1 CH Blazin’s Princess Borghese ,  A Scully/K Scully
2 CH Bastion’s Hellcat To Blkjack ,  V Allenbrand
3 CH Patriot’s Tail Boom Boogie ,  C Choffy/C Poulton/J Poulton
4 CH Blazin’s Butterfly Kisses ,  A Scully/K Scully
Non-Reg Veteran VET10 Mr. G J Heitzman
1 Noland Dox Habanero,  M Richardson
2 Castro’s Saphire Gem,  V Brashear/R Medley
3 Bastion’s Naudy Maudy Waters CD RN,  C Waters/G Spohr/A Kelly