2006 National Specialty Results

1996 ABA National Results

 

Obedience – Judge Mr. Kenneth Hagler

 

Highest Scoring Dog

Sentinel’s Radient Sovereign CD

 

Novice A        

  1. DOX Take’em by Storm (192 ½)
  2. Dur-Anya’s Nite Aria Stonebull (184)
  3. Jaycasey’s Maxine the Queen (181 ½)

Novice B        

  1. Sentinel’s Radient Sovereign CD (194 ½)
  2. Ladybug Moonshine Lily (187)

    Ch. Cheers Better Up the Ante (187)

  1. Ch Ol West King William (186)

Open B           

  1. Shady Oak’s Velvet Hammer CDX (187 ½)
  2. The Sentinel CDX (173)

Obedience Brace       

1.Ch. Oakridge Sealed With A Kiss CD

   Ch. Zildjian Oakridge Prin Leia CD (185 ½)

  1. The Sentinel CDX

    Sentinel’s Radient Sovereign (185)

  1. Coyote Creek’s Illini Kodiak

    Bastion’s Bla’CCk to the Future (179)

 

Junior Show – Judge: Mr. Gary Fisher

 

Best Junior Handler

Kimberley Silva

 

Novice Junior

  1. Lisa Campbell
  2. Julia Nietsch

Novice Senior

  1. Kimberley Silva
  2. Katie Garrett

Open Junior

Sara Peters

Futurity – Judge: Mrs. Susan Crawford

Best Dog in Futurity

Bastion’s Hail Razor

Best Bitch in Futurity

Semper Fi’s Lucky Star

 

Puppy Dogs 6 – 9

Allstar’s Dream Catcher

Puppy Dogs 9 – 12

Leathernecks Calvin Kline

Puppy Dogs 15 months and over

Bastion’s Hail Razor

 

Puppy Bitch 6 – 9 months

Oakridge Casey of my Dreams

Puppy Bitch 9 – 12 months

Coyote Creed’s Pipin’ Haute

Puppy Bitch 12 – 15 months

Waters Good Golly Miss Molly

Puppy Bitch 15 months and over

Semper Fi’s Lucky Star

 

Puppy Sweepstakes – Judge: Mrs. Pam Kochuba

 

Best In Sweepstakes

Will-O-Way’s Why Ask Why

Best Of Opposite to Best In Sweepstakes

Ch. Happylegs Wisenheimer

 

Puppy Dogs 6 – 9 months

Happy Legs Oh Cohutta

Puppy Dogs 9 – 12 months

Leathernecks Calvin Kline

Puppy Dogs 12 – 15 months

Ch. Happylegs Wisenheimer

Puppy Dogs 15 – 18 months

Ch. Sir Regal’s Black Diamond Cal

 

Puppy Bitches 6 – 9 months

Azar Lntk Boundn to Bastion

Puppy Bitches 9 – 12 months

Allstar’s Sophie Tucker

Puppy Bitches 12 – 15 months

Leatherneck Pink Champagne

Puppy Bitches 15 – 18 months

Will-O-Way’s Why Ask Why

 

Veteran Sweeps – Judge: Mrs. Pamela Kochuba

 

Best in Veteran Sweepstakes

Ch. Stonepost’s Brodmere Buddha

Best of Opposite Sex to Best Veteran in Sweepstakes

Ch. Cadence Rita My Lips of Key Por

 

Veteran Dogs

 

Veteran Dogs 6 – 7 years

  1. Ch. J-Mar’s Razz Ma Tazz
  2. Ch. Brodmere Rasputin
  3. Ch. Blazin’s Bull Bodine
  4. Ch. Belringer Mebegan in Dover CGC

Veteran Dogs 7 – 8 years

  1. Ch. Ladybug Handsome Sampson CDX
  2. Ch. Ironwood’s Buffalo Bill Cody
  3. Ch. Blackslate Action Jackson

Veteran Dogs 8 – 9 years

  1. Ch. Diamond Jake of High Hill

Veteran Dogs 9 years +

  1. Ch. Stonepost’s Brodmere Buddha
  2. Ch. Corinthian’s Eye of the Storm
  3. Ch. Evergreen’s Badnuff’s Boss

 

 

Veteran Bitches 6 – 7 years

  1. Ch. Ladybug IM Rose Barrette
  2. Ch. Belringer Alianna of Vienna
  3. Ch. Leatherneck Beowulf Belle CD
  4. Ch. Zildjian Oakridge Prin Leia CD

Veteran Bitches 7 – 8 years

  1. Ch. Cadence Rita My Lips of Key Por
  2. Ch. Buckshorn On Board The Pequod
  3. Ch. Moorland’s Tallulah CGC
  4. Ch. Danchelsea’s Haggas Jeannie CGC

Veteran Bitches 8 – 9 years

  1. Ch. Tauralan Tara Ann
  2. Ch. Noland Erie Forger Jennifer

Veteran Bitches 9 years +

  1. Ch. Ladybug’s Lady Caitlin CD
  2. Ch. Ladybug Mary’s Ayla
  3. Ch. Ladybug Charlotte Wyn

 

Stud Dogs – Judge Mr. James Leeson

  1. Ch. Blackslate’s Action Jackson
  2. Ch. Allstar’s Mugsy Malone
  3. Ch. Leatherneck Buffalo Bill Codi
  4. Ch. Bullberry Blackslate Gene

 

Brood Bitch – Judge Mr. James Leeson

  1. Ch. Blazin Bullady Rinkles
  2. Ch. Blackslate Spirit of Boston
  3. Ch. Ladybug Sweet Pea Caramella
  4. Ch. Sumertyme’s Fancy Red Rayne

Brace – Judge Mr. James Leeson

  1. Ch. Beowulf Glory Girl/Ch. Beowulf Phoebe Leatherneck
  2. Patapsco’s Lazy Lacey/Patapsco’s Miss Sassy Lady

 

Maturity – Judge Mr. James Leeson

  1. Ch. Bullberry Blackslate Gene
  2. Ch. Ladybug Thorn of the Rose
  3. Ch. J-Mar’s Razz Ma Tazz
  4. Ch. Ladybug IM Rose Barrette

 

Conformation Classes – Mr. James Leeson

Best of  Breed

Disqualified

Best of Opposite Sex/Best of Winners/Winners Dog

Zildjian’s Mission Justice

Winners Bitch

Shastid’s Chloe at Excaliber

Reserve Winners Dog

Bulwerke’s Top of the Rock

Reserve Winners Bitch

Not listed

 

Puppy Dogs 6 – 9 months

  1. Hanovers Simon of Mill Creek
  2. Allstar’s Mugshot of Bullridge
  3. Bully Boy’s Little Big Man
  4. Allstar’s Rhett Butler

Puppy Dogs 9 – 12 months

  1. Leatherneck Sir Kodiak Bear
  2. J-Mar’s Winsalotlosessome
  3. Coyote Crks Haute Otil B Gud
  4. Leatherneck Spanky McFarland

12 – 18 month Dogs

  1. Grawel’s Mason the Red Bruiser
  2. Home Run Heater
  3. Stardust Von Frankental
  4. Bullmoose Teacher’s Pet

Novice Dogs

  1. Oakridge Moon Dauger

Bred By Exhibitor Dogs

  1. Beowulf Red Rhapsody of Grawel
  2. Brodmere Spirit Walker
  3. Blazin’s Big Mac McKenzie
  4. Zildjian’s Duncan McLeod

American Bred Dogs

  1. Oakridge Chewbacca
  2. Grawel’s Rudy George Scarpato
  3. Bedrock’s Prince Ali Raja
  4. Coyote Creek’s Union Jack

 

Open Dogs

  1. Zildjian’s Mission Justice
  2. Bulwerke’s Top of the Rock
  3. Blackslate’s Hot Shot
  4. Grawel Earl of Winchester

 

Puppy Bitches 6 – 9 months

  1. Blackslate Mighty Aphrodite
  2. Happylegs A Dream of Genie
  3. Azar Lntk Boundn to Bastion
  4. Blazin’s Greta Garbull

Puppy Bitches 9 – 12 months

  1. Tondra’s Make No Mistake
  2. Ladybug Shadow of the Rose
  3. Allstar’s Sophie Tucker
  4. Leatherneck Mikelly Miz Jozi

12 – 18 mo. Bitches

  1. Will-O-Ways Why Ask Why
  2. Zildjian’s Blackened Brickyard
  3. Bullrinkle’s Calafia
  4. Emm N’ Ess’s Tessa

Novice Bitches

  1. Oakridge Casey of My Dreams

Bred By Exhibitor Bitches

  1. Shastid’s Chloe At Excalibur
  2. Blazin’s Maryland Monroe
  3. Nitestalker’s Blkslate Beauty
  4. Buckshorn Penobscot Bay

American Bred Bitches

  1. Jubilee Feaster Bunny
  2. Griffins Edith Ann
  3. Oakridge Sweet Dream

Open Bitches

  1. Irresta-Bull’s Lunar Tic CD
  2. Behold Bullberry’s Bonnie
  3. Leatherneck Lady Jinx

 

Veterans – Judge: Mr. Melbourne Downing

 

Veteran Dogs 6 – 8 years

  1. Ch. Kinanama’s Brodmere Rasputin
  2. Ch. Ladybug Handsome Sampson CDX
  3. Ch. Windsor’s Baron Bosun
  4. Ch. Blackslate Action Jackson

 

Veteran Dogs 8 – 10 years

  1. Ch. Stonepost’s Brodmere Buddha
  2. Ch. Diamond Jake of High Hill

Veteran Dogs, 10 years and over

  1. Ch. Blackslate Boston Brahmin
  2. Ch. Evergreen’s Bad’Nuff’s Boss

Veteran Bitches 6 – 8 years

  1. Ch. Cadence Rita My Lips of Key Por
  2. Ch. Scarsdales’s Mrs. Thatcher
  3. Ch. Danchelsea’s Haggas Jeannie CDX
  4. Ch. Ironwood’s Chelsea Babe

Veteran Bitches, 10 years and over

  1. Ch. Noland Erie Forger Jennifer
  2. Ch. Ladybug Mary’s Ayla
  3. Ch. Tauralan Tara Ann
  4. Ch. Ladybug Charlotte Wyn CGC

 

Awards of Merit – Judge Mr. James Leeson

 

Ch. Solstice Glorius Havoc

Ch. Avant-Garde’s Surgin General

Ch. Allstar’s Frisco Bay Boy

Ch. Beowulf Glory Girl

Ch. Liscassa Delightful Lady of Oldwell

Ch. Sir Regal’s Black Diamond Cal

Ch. Blazin’s Tony the Tiger

Ch. Triple Z Little Chocolot Thunder

Ch. Blazin’s Boris the Warrior

Jaycasey’s Maxine the Queen

Ch. Kingslynne’s Miss Moneypenny

Ch. Ladybug Essex at Shastid

 

Judge James Leeson

 

Best Puppy

Tondra’s Make No Mistake

Best Bred By

Shastid’s Chloe at Excalibur

Best Veteran Dog

Ch. Stonepost’s Brodmere Buddha

Best Veteran Bitch

Ch. Noland Erie Forger Jennifer